Who's who
HeadteacherMrs Lucy Howe |
Deputy HeadteacherMrs Heather James |
Assistant HeadteacherMrs Sophie Foster |
Infant School Staff
Year R Team
Teachers
Butterflies Mrs I McGarry |
Ladybirds Mrs C Spencer |
|
LSAs
Mrs G Boyes |
Mrs L Bennett |
Miss J Le Cointe |
Year 1 Team
Teachers
Squirrels Miss H Fowler
|
Hedgehogs
Miss L Grover Senior Leader |
LSAs
Mrs C Palmer
|
Mrs B Card Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
|
Year 2 Team
Teachers
Robins
Miss H Atkins |
Owls
Mrs A Denham |
Owls Mrs Jodie Young |
LSAs
Mrs J Kelly |
Mrs J Parrish |
|
Other Teaching Staff
Mrs L Isherwood Cover Teacher |
Miss J Poole ELSA/ Home Link Teaching Assistant |
|
Infant School Office
Mrs S Mussett Finance Officer |
Miss L Howells Administrator |
Mrs C Postlethwaite Administration Assistant |
Mrs S Blake Administrator |
Infant School Site Team
Mr D Gill Site Manager |
Mr K Hurst Assistant Site Manager |
|
Mrs J Tucknott
|
Mrs S Barr
|
|
Infant School Lunch Team
Mrs L Staley Support Staff/Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant |
Mrs C Dumper Senior Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant |
Mrs R Cutler Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant |
Mrs O Kennedy Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant |
Mrs T Quinton Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant |
Mrs S Abbess Cook |
Mrs L Paul HC3S Kitchen team |
Miss L Summers HC3S Kitchen team |
Junior School Staff
Year 3 Team
Teachers
Willow
Miss N Hogbourne Senior Leader |
Lime
Mr T Battersby
|
Birch Mrs L Pattinson
|
LSAs
Mr Haywood-Brooks (Lime) |
Mrs G Wilcox (Lime) |
Miss C Medley (Willow) |
Mrs A Watson (Birch) |
Mrs E Rogers (Lime) |
Year 4 Team
Teachers
Hazel
Mr C Kealey SENDCo |
Hawthorn
Mr D Tustin
|
Cedar
Miss E Lees
|
LSAs
Mrs S Derrick (Cedar) |
Miss Z Hart (Cedar) |
Mrs L Pugh (Hawthorn) |
Mrs R Barnett (Hawthorn) |
Mrs B Hubbard (Hazel) ELSA |
|
Year 5 Team
Teachers
Redwood
Mrs R Griffiths Senior Leader |
Elder
Mrs H Machen
|
Oak
Miss A Collins
|
Elder Mrs S Hull
|
|
|
LSAs
Mrs N Medley (Redwood) |
Mrs M White (Redwood) |
Mrs K Francis (Elder) |
Mrs J Coombes (Elder) |
Mrs C London (Oak) |
|
|
|
Year 6 Team
Teachers
Beech
Mrs H Sired Senior Leader |
Beech Mrs H Normington
|
Elm
Miss L Drage
|
Maple
Mr A Williams
|
|
|
LSAs
Mrs N Conner (Maple) ELSA |
Mrs J Standish (Maple)
|
Mrs M Lo (Maple) Speech and Language |
Mrs E Mills (Elm)
|
Miss B Edgar (Beech) |
Mrs G Pollard (Beech) |
|
|
Other Teaching Staff
Mrs A-M Datlen Cover teacher, ELSA |
Mr D Bushen Media Assistant |
Mrs J Standish Gardening Club Leader |
Mrs K Moles
|
|
|
|
|
Junior School Office
Mrs S Blake Data Officer |
Mrs C Cooper Business Manager |
Mrs N Baker Administration Assistant |
|
Junior School Site Team
Mr D Gill Site Manager |
Mr K Hurst Assistant Site Manager |
|
Junior School Cleaners
Mrs J Bray |
Mrs J Williamson |
|
|
Junior School Kitchen Team
Mrs S Andrews Head Cook |
Mrs P Wakeman Cook |
Mrs K Fox Cook |
Mrs M Nicholas Cook |